Fixtures in 2018

OpensFixture ListResults


January

Date Section Event Tee Time Winner
Sat 6th Ladies Medal & Eclectic 7 10.30
Sun 7th Gents Medal & Eclectic 7 10.30 Salvatore Corbisiero
Tue 9th Seniors Medal & Eclectic 4 10.00
Sat 13th Ladies 9-Hole Stableford 10.30
Sat 20th Gents Eclectic 8 10.00 CANCELLED - SNOW
Sat 20th Ladies Eclectic 8 10.30 CANCELLED - SNOW

February

Date Section Event Tee Time Winner
Sat 3rd Gents Medal & Eclectic 9 10.00 Rene Schoen
Sat 3rd Ladies Medal & Eclectic 9 10.30
Tue 13th Seniors Medal & Eclectic 5 10.00
Sat 17th Ladies 9-Hole Stableford 10.30 Jocelyn Mitchell
Sun 18th Gents Eclectic 10 10.30 Peter Mitchell
Sat 24th Ladies Eclectic 10 10.30 Anne Crawford

March

Date Section Event Tee Time Winner
Sat 3rd Ladies Medal & Eclectic 11 10.30
Sun 4th Gents Medal & Eclectic 11 10.30
Sat 10th Ladies 9-Hole Stableford 10.30 Rhona Rollo
Tue 13th Seniors Medal & Eclectic 6 (Final round) 10.00 Salvatore Corbisiero
Sat 17th Gents Eclectic 12 (Final round) 10.00 Neil Macleod
Sat 17th Ladies Eclectic 12 (Final round) 10.30

April

Date Section Event Tee Time Winner
Sat 7th Gents Medal 09.30 Rob Heffer
Sat 7th Ladies Medal & Rosebowl 1 10.00 Beryl Seaman
Tue 10th Seniors Medal 09.30
Wed 11th Ladies 9-Hole Stableford All day Heather Young
Sat 14th Ladies Rosebowl 2 10.00 Sylvia McDonald

May

Date Section Event Tee Time Winner
Sat 5th Ladies Medal & Rosebowl 3 10.00 Anne Davidson
Sun 6th Gents Medal 09.30 Neil Macleod
Tue 8th Seniors Medal 09.30 John Gallacher
Wed 9th Ladies 9-Hole Stableford All day Jo Powell
Sat 12th Ladies Poolewe Cup 10.00 Katie Forbes

June

Date Section Event Tee Time Winner
Sat 2nd Ladies Medal & Rosebowl 4 10.00 Jocelyn Mitchell
Sun 3rd Gents Medal 09.30 Davie Price
Wed 6th Ladies 9-Hole Stableford All day
Tue 12th Seniors Medal 09.30 Rene Schoen
Sat 23rd Gents Kirk Cup Round 1 09.30 Rodney Ayre
Sat 23rd Gents Club Cup Round 1 09.30 Brian Grant
Sat 23rd Gents Club Cup Round 2 09.30 Angus Macleod
Sat 23rd Ladies Rosebowl 5 10.00 Hayley Lewis
Sat 23rd Gents Kirk Cup Round 2 13.30 Rodney Ayre

July

Date Section Event Tee Time Winner
Sat 7th Ladies Medal & Rosebowl 6 10.00 Beryl Seaman
Sun 8th Gents Medal 09.30 Brian MacLennan
Tue 10th Seniors Medal 09.30 Guy Seaman
Wed 11th Ladies 9-Hole Stableford All day Katie Forbes
Sat 28th Ladies Rosebowl 7 10.00 Katie Forbes

August

Date Section Event Tee Time Winner
Sat 4th Gents Medal 09.30 Peter Mitchell
Sat 4th Ladies Medal & Rosebowl 8 10.00 Rhona Rollo
Tue 14th Seniors Medal 09.30 John Gallacher
Wed 15th Ladies 9-Hole Stableford All day
Sat 25th Ladies Rosebowl 9 10.00 Sylvia McDonald

September

Date Section Event Tee Time Winner
Sat 1st Gents Medal 09.30 Brian Grant
Sat 1st Ladies Medal & Rosebowl 10 10.00 Anne Davidson
Tue 11th Seniors Medal 09.30 John Beck
Wed 12th Ladies 9-Hole Stableford All day
Sat 22nd Ladies Medal Winners 10.00 Anne Davidson

October

Date Section Event Tee Time Winner
Sat 6th Gents Medal & Eclectic 1 10.00
Sat 6th Ladies Medal & Eclectic 1 10.30
Tue 9th Seniors Medal & Eclectic 1 10.00
Sat 13th Ladies 9-Hole Stableford 10.30
Sat 20th Ladies Eclectic 2 10.30
Sun 21st Gents Eclectic 2 10.30

November

Date Section Event Tee Time Winner
Sat 3rd Gents Medal & Eclectic 3 10.00
Sat 3rd Ladies Medal & Eclectic 3 10.30
Sat 10th Ladies 9-Hole Stableford 10.30
Tue 13th Seniors Medal & Eclectic 2 10.00
Sat 17th Ladies Eclectic 4 10.30
Sun 18th Gents Eclectic 4 10.30

December

Date Section Event Tee Time Winner
Sat 1st Ladies Medal & Eclectic 5 10.30
Sun 2nd Gents Medal & Eclectic 5 10.30
Mon 10th Ladies 9-Hole Stableford 10.30
Tue 11th Seniors Medal & Eclectic 3 10.00 CANCELLED
Sat 15th Gents Eclectic 6 10.00
Sat 15th Ladies Eclectic 6 10.30

 

Notes:
Ladies and Gents Winter Eclectic competitions consist of 12 rounds.
Senior Gents Winter Eclectic competition consists of 6 rounds.
Club Cup handicap 1-14, Kirk Cup handicap 15-28, no age restrictions.
Final of Gents Club Championship (Scratch & Handicap) played matchplay between best 2
scores in each category from Club & Kirk Cup.