Fixtures in 2019

OpensFixture ListResults


January

Date Section Event Tee Time Winner
Sat 12th Ladies Medal & Eclectic 7 10.00
Sun 13th Gents Medal & Eclectic 7 10.00
Tue 15th Seniors Medal & Eclectic 4 10.00 Raymond Gault

February

Date Section Event Tee Time Winner
Sat 2nd Ladies Medal & Eclectic 8 10.00
Sun 3rd Gents Medal & Eclectic 8 10.00
Tue 19th Seniors Medal & Eclectic 5 10.00 Allan Perris
Wed 20th Ladies 9-Hole Stableford 10.00 or 17:30
Sat 23rd Mixed Captain's Social TBA

March

Date Section Event Tee Time Winner
Sat 2nd Ladies Medal & Eclectic 9 (Final round) 10.00
Sun 3rd Gents Medal & Eclectic 9 (Final round) 10.00 Brian Grant
Tue 12th Seniors Medal & Eclectic 6 (Final round) 10.00 Norrie McDonald
Sat 16th Mixed Captain's Social TBA
Mon 18th Gents Greens Maintenance 18th-31st March All day
Wed 20th Ladies 9-Hole Stableford 10.00 Rhona Rollo

April

Date Section Event Tee Time Winner
Tue 9th Seniors Medal 09.30 David Woods
Sat 13th Ladies Medal & Rosebowl 1 10.00 Heather Young
Sun 14th Gents Medal 09.30 Salvatore Corbisiero
Fri 19th Mixed 9-Hole Friday Night 17.30
Wed 24th Ladies 9-Hole Stableford 10.00 Rhona Rollo

May

Date Section Event Tee Time Winner
Sat 4th Ladies Medal & Rosebowl 2 10.00 Hayley Lewis
Sun 5th Gents Medal 09.30 René Schoen
Fri 10th Mixed 9-Hole Friday Night 17.30 Pauline & David R.
Tue 14th Seniors Medal 09.30 Tyrie Sheils
Wed 22nd Ladies 9-Hole Stableford 10.00 or 17:30
Sat 25th Ladies Poolewe Cup 10.00 Katie Forbes

June

Date Section Event Tee Time Winner
Sat 1st Ladies Medal & Rosebowl 3 10.00
Sun 2nd Gents Medal 09.30
Tue 4th Seniors Medal 09.30 Sal Corbisiero
Fri 14th Mixed 9-Hole Friday Night 17.30
Wed 19th Ladies 9-Hole Stableford 10.00 or 17:30
Sun 30th Gents Club & Kirk Cups 36 Hole 09.30

July

Date Section Event Tee Time Winner
Sat 6th Ladies Medal & Rosebowl 4 10.00 Anne Crawford
Sun 7th Gents Medal 09.30 George Rollo
Tue 9th Seniors Medal 09.30 David Woods
Wed 10th Ladies 9-Hole Stableford 10.00 Katie Forbes
Fri 19th Mixed 9-Hole Friday Night 17.30

August

Date Section Event Tee Time Winner
Sat 3rd Ladies Medal & Rosebowl 5 10.00
Sun 4th Gents Medal 09.30
Tue 13th Seniors Medal 09.30
Wed 14th Ladies 9-Hole Stableford 10.00 or 17:30
Mon 19th Mixed Greens Maintenance 19th-31st August All day
Fri 23rd Mixed 9-Hole Friday Night 17.30

September

Date Section Event Tee Time Winner
Sat 7th Ladies Medal & Rosebowl 6 10.00
Sun 8th Gents Medal 09.30
Tue 10th Seniors Medal 09.30
Wed 11th Ladies 9-Hole Stableford 10.00 or 17:30
Fri 20th Mixed 9-Hole Friday Night 17.30
Sat 28th Gents Medal Winners 09.30
Sat 28th Ladies Medal Winners 10.00

October

Date Section Event Tee Time Winner
Sat 5th Ladies Medal & Eclectic 1 10.00
Sun 6th Gents Medal & Eclectic 1 10.00
Tue 8th Seniors Medal & Eclectic 1 10.00
Wed 16th Ladies 9-Hole Stableford 10.00 or 17:30
Sat 26th Mixed Captain's Social TBA

November

Date Section Event Tee Time Winner
Sat 2nd Ladies Medal & Eclectic 2 10.00
Sun 3rd Gents Medal & Eclectic 2 10.00
Tue 12th Seniors Medal & Eclectic 2 10.00
Wed 13th Ladies 9-Hole Stableford 10.00 or 17:30
Sat 23rd Mixed Captain's Social 10.00

December

Date Section Event Tee Time Winner
Sat 7th Ladies Medal & Eclectic 3 10.00
Sun 8th Gents Medal & Eclectic 3 10.00
Tue 10th Seniors Medal & Eclectic 3 10.00
Sat 14th Mixed Captain's Social TBA

 

Notes:
Ladies and Gents Winter Eclectic competitions consist of 9 rounds.
Senior Gents Winter Eclectic competition consists of 6 rounds.
Club Cup handicap 1-14, Kirk Cup handicap 15-28, no age restrictions.
Final of Gents Club Championship (Scratch & Handicap) played matchplay between best 2
scores in each category from Club & Kirk Cup.